Departamento Playa Herradura
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Departamento Playa Herradura
- Rooftop pool
- Pool with view
- Plunge pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Pet friendly
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Beachfront
- Beach
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 12:00.
The property is located at Dario Salas 1011, Coquimbo, Chile.
To see exact prices at Departamento Playa Herradura, please enter your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Fu Lin Men (600 m) and El Chef Express Pizzeria sobre Ruedas (950 m).
Departamento Playa Herradura features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal), rooftop pool, plunge pool and fenced pool.
Departamento Playa Herradura can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can reach the accommodation from La Florida Airport in about 20 minutes.
The property is approximately 3.2 km from the city center.
Departamento Playa Herradura has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Pets are permitted at Departamento Playa Herradura.
The staff at Departamento Playa Herradura speak Spanish.
The area offers several landmarks, including Plaza Los Navegantes (1.8 km), del Correo (1.2 km), Plaza Colón (1.5 km) and Water Polo (3.5 km), which are easily reachable from the property.



























