Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Playground
- Private beach area
- Beach
- Shallow end
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Indoor play area
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total is located at Los Lagos 930 236, Coquimbo, Chile.
To see exact prices at Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total, please enter your travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Cafetería Browne (800 m).
Hotel staff at Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total provide assistance in English and Spanish.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground and Indoor play area at Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total.
The accommodation is approximately 11 km away from La Florida Airport.
The property is approximately 5.6 km from the city center.
Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total features a single room type: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total, such as outdoor pool (year-round) and fenced pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Amplio Departamento para 5 Playa y Conectividad Total.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Plaza María Eliana Valenzuela S. (2.8 km), Plaza Luis Alberto Cortes (2.9 km), Plaza Lidia Unutia (3.3 km) and Plaza Alberto Hurtado Cruchaga (3.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.





































